BK72JPX

Tesla Model Y (Dual Motor) Long Range Auto 4WDE 5dr

40,200 Miles | Electric | Automatic
incl. £1,300 FACTORY OPTIONAL EXTRAS
Finance Available
Good Price
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
1/82
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test

Tesla Model Y

(Dual Motor) Long Range Auto 4WDE 5dr

2022 Tesla Model Y (Dual Motor) Long Range Auto 4WDE 5dr in Blue with 40,200 miles. Automatic Electric drivetrain, SUV. Well maintained and competitively priced. Available now. Book a test drive or apply for finance today.

2022
SUV
40,200 Miles
384 BHP
Automatic
Electric
1 Owner
Previous price:£24,999£24,499
AutoTraderGood Price

Overview

Total Mileage40,200
Registered2022-09-21
VRMBK72JPX
Fuel typeElectric
Body typeSUV
TransmissionAutomatic
ColourBlue
Doors5
MPGNA
Engine sizeNA
Annual tax£200 /yr
Co2 emissions0 g/kg

More about this Tesla Model Y

A one-owner Model Y Long Range in Deep Blue, with 40,200 miles. The dual-motor set-up gives you four-wheel drive all the time, so it grips on wet roundabouts and winter roads. It has a heat pump and the faster AMD Ryzen screen. Autopilot holds your speed, keeps your distance and steers within the lane on motorways. No oil changes, no clutch and no cambelt. Two keys and MOT to September 2027. Every car is prepared at our own Stairfoot service centre by our own technicians. It leaves with a brand-new 12-month MOT carried out at a local MOT centre, plus 12 months' AA breakdown cover, as every retail sale does, and 6 months' warranty. Our team earn no sales commission, so there's no pressure, just honest help. Part exchange welcome. Buying from further afield? Ask for a walk-around video.

Factory fitted options

* Cost when new
Deep Blue£1,300 *

Features

Note : The information provided pertains to the standard specifications of the latest model of this vehicle. Please be aware that it may not exactly match the details of the specific vehicle available for sale, and there could be slight variations in older models.

Technical Specifications

Finance representative example (9.9% APR)

We are a Credit Broker not a Lender. We work with a panel of lenders and typically receive commission.

Cash price£15,000
Total Credit£12,750
60 Payments£267.50
Deposit£2,250
Representative APR9.90%p.a.
Option to Purchase£10
Total Payable£18,310

You own the vehicle after all 60 payments and the £10 Option to Purchase Fee are paid.

HPI Check

Not Recorded Stolen
Not Exported
Not Scrapped
Not Mileage Discrepancy

Latest Deals

Browse our latest special deals
Granby Car Sales Ltd

Granby Car Sales Ltd, great deals on used cars in Leicester Thanks For Your Support After a tricky couple of recent years, we would like to thank all our loyal customers and new ones for their support. We have now been trading for over 18 years and we`ve seen some changes....so we thought, lets tell you what you now get with your new purchase. To start with all our cars are HPI`d, this stands for Hire Purchase information, over the years this company bought out other registers and they check to make sure the car is NOT a write off (we do not sell write offs) Its not Stolen, There is no identity V5 mistakes, That the mileages are all correct and the speedo has not been tampered with. That the car is in fact what it purports to be. We now go a stage further to check the MOT history and that is all concurrent and no mileage discrepancies, further to this we now visit the register to make sure there are no Safety recalls on any of our vehicles (if so we do them) All our cars come with Free AA roadside assistance. (basic cover) All cars come with a MOT (if less than 6 Months a new one is supplied) and serviced by one of our qualified mechanics. All cars are sold with a warranty which can be extended to 3, 6, 12 or 24 months. Servicing is available for our customers, and currently we run with 7 courtesy cars free to our customers aged over 25. Safety is paramount, our standards are high, we aim to take the worry out of buying a used vehicle, just look at our reviews. We look forward to welcoming all our customers back ...and of course all our new customers. PLEASE NOTE:- From 1st April 2025 most road tax rates have increased, so please check with our sales staff for accurate, up to date rates as some information on the website may suggest a lower figure than what is now current.

Address

625 Aylestone Road,,LE2 8TF

Phone number

01162835335

Opening hours

  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • Sunday
  • 09:00 - 17:00
  • 09:00 - 17:00
  • 09:00 - 17:00
  • 09:00 - 17:00
  • 09:00 - 17:00
  • 09:00 - 16:30
  • 10:30 - 16:00

2026 Granby Car Sales Ltd. All rights reserved

Powered by Motorsales.ai - Innovating the future of car sales